Train Time Table

Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:43
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #5 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:06
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #2 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:06
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
110.7 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
23:01
DURGAPUR 5
174.5 Kms| PF #3 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
23:22
RANIGANJ 6
198.4 Kms| PF #2 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
23:43
ASANSOL JN 7
216.7 Kms| PF #4 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:12
CHITTARANJAN 8
241.8 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
00:26
JAMTARA 9
256.3 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
01:17
MADHUPUR JN 10
298.2 Kms| PF #2 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:22
JASIDIH JN 11
327.2 Kms| PF #2 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
02:45
SIMULTALA 12
352.6 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:20
JHAJHA 13
371.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
03:34
GIDHAUR 14
382.7 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
03:48
JAMUI 15
397.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFM
03:59
BHALUI 16
406.4 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
04:05
MANANPUR 17
411.3 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSQP
04:13
BANSIPUR 18
417.7 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
04:42
KIUL JN 19
424.7 Kms| PF #3 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
04:48
LUCKEESARAI JN 20
426.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
04:58
MANKATHA 21
431.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
05:09
DUMRI HALT 22
436.8 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
05:15
BARHIYA 23
441.1 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDUM
05:45
RAMPUR DUMRA 24
446.7 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
05:51
HATHIDAH JN 25
450.8 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANAH
06:05
AUNTA HALT 26
455.1 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
06:21
MOKAMEH JN 27
458.9 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOR
06:31
MOR 28
466.2 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNHP
06:39
KANHAIPUR 29
469.6 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMKB
06:44
MEMRAKHABAD 30
471.7 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHK
06:50
PUNARAKH 31
474.4 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
07:04
BARH 32
484.6 Kms| PF #3 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
07:15
ATHMAL GOLA 33
493.7 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
07:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 34
502.7 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWO
08:04
KARAUTA 35
511.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
08:15
KHUSROPUR 36
517.6 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
08:36
FATUHA 37
526.0 Kms| PF #3 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKG
08:49
BANKA GHAT 38
531.8 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
08:56
PATNA SAHEB 39
538.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZH
09:05
GULZARBAGH 40
541.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
09:16
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 41
545.2 Kms| PF #3 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
09:45
PATNA JN 42
547.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13131 Koaa Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 19:50 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:06 5 mins 21:11 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:06 5 mins 22:11 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:43 5 mins 23:48 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:12 1 min 00:13 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 01:17 40 mins 01:57 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 02:45 1 min 02:46 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
BHALUI (BFM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 05:45 1 min 05:46 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 2 No
AUNTA HALT (ANAH) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
MOR (MOR) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 2 No
KANHAIPUR (KNHP) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
MEMRAKHABAD (MMKB) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
BARH (BARH) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 3 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

13131 Koaa Pnbe Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) train on RailYatri?

A) Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koaa Pnbe Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koaa Pnbe Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131)?

A) Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koaa Pnbe Express (13131) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name