Train Time Table

Anvt Sdah Express (13120) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:46
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:02
MORADABAD 3
153.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:37
BAREILLY 4
243.7 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:38
HARDOI 5
377.2 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:30
LUCKNOW 6
478.5 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
04:38
SULTANPUR 7
618.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:25
VARANASI JN 8
761.3 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:33
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
779.4 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLD
10:12
SAKALDIHA 10
797.6 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
10:32
ZAMANIA 11
823.6 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
10:47
DILDARNAGAR JN 12
837.1 Kms| PF #3 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
10:59
BHADAURA 13
845.1 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
11:09
GAHMAR 14
852.9 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
11:20
CHAUSA 15
862.4 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:42
BUXAR 16
873.3 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
11:55
DUMRAON 17
889.7 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TWG
12:05
TWINING GANJ 18
897.2 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
12:15
RAGHUNATHPUR 19
905.9 Kms| PF #3 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
12:25
BANAHI 20
914.5 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
12:34
BIHIYA 21
920.3 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRS
12:46
KARISATH 22
931.9 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
13:00
ARA 23
941.8 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUA
13:13
KULHARIA 24
951.7 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWR
13:20
KOELWAR 25
955.3 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAIL
13:27
PALI A 26
957.8 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
13:35
BIHTA 27
963.7 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDE
13:43
SADISOPUR 28
968.3 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEO
13:55
NEORA 29
975.3 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
15:05
DANAPUR 30
981.1 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWS
15:25
PHULWARI SHARIF 31
984.8 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
16:00
PATNA JN 32
990.8 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
16:20
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 33
993.4 Kms| PF #4 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZH
16:27
GULZARBAGH 34
997.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
16:36
PATNA SAHEB 35
1000.7 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
16:49
FATUHA 36
1012.6 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDE
16:57
HARDAS BIGHA 37
1018.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
17:04
KHUSROPUR 38
1021.3 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWO
17:14
KARAUTA 39
1027.1 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
17:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 40
1036.1 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
17:39
ATHMAL GOLA 41
1045.2 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
17:51
BARH 42
1054.2 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHK
18:03
PUNARAKH 43
1064.4 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOR
18:23
MOR 44
1072.7 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
18:56
MOKAMEH JN 45
1080.0 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
19:10
HATHIDAH JN 46
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
19:28
BARHIYA 47
1097.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
19:48
LUCKEESARAI JN 48
1112.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
20:45
KIUL JN 49
1114.1 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
21:12
KAJRA 50
1130.1 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
21:23
ABHAIPUR 51
1137.2 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
21:36
DHARHARA 52
1147.3 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
21:46
DASHARATHPUR 53
1152.7 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
22:00
JAMALPUR JN 54
1159.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPUR
22:19
RATANPUR 55
1165.3 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
22:28
BARIARPUR 56
1170.3 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
22:52
SULTANGANJ 57
1188.1 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKN
23:05
AKBARNAGAR 58
1198.3 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPY
23:15
MURARPUR 59
1203.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAT
23:25
NATHNAGAR 60
1208.4 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
23:45
BHAGALPUR 61
1212.3 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBO
00:05
SABAUR 62
1219.8 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGA
00:24
GHOGA 63
1232.5 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
EKC
00:35
EKCHARI 64
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
00:44
KAHALGAON 65
1242.3 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSL
00:57
BIKRAM SHILA 66
1250.3 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVRP
01:07
SHIVANARAYANPUR 67
1253.7 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPT
01:20
PIRPAINTI 68
1262.6 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZC
01:32
MIRZA CHEUKI 69
1271.1 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
02:05
SAHIBGANJ JN 70
1286.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLJ
02:35
TALJHARI 71
1314.3 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPH
02:49
TINPAHAR JN 72
1323.9 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
03:30
BARHARWA JN 73
1340.6 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLP
03:54
KOTALPUKUR 74
1354.6 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
04:06
PAKUR 75
1366.6 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJG
04:25
RAJGRAM 76
1377.2 Kms| PF #2 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRR
04:44
MURARAI 77
1388.9 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTR
04:54
CHATRA 78
1396.5 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHT
05:06
NALHATI JN 79
1405.3 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
05:39
RAMPUR HAT 80
1419.3 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLV
06:01
MALLARPUR 81
1431.8 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNT
06:22
SAINTHIA 82
1447.2 Kms| PF #4 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMP
06:36
AHMADPUR JN 83
1460.4 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNE
06:54
PRANTIK 84
1475.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
07:03
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 85
1479.8 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKH
07:25
GUSKARA 86
1498.9 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
08:51
BARDDHAMAN JN 87
1531.7 Kms| PF #6 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DAKE
10:14
DAKSHINESWAR 88
1620.3 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNXR
10:38
BIDHAN NAGAR 89
1629.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDAH
10:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 90
1633.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13120 Anvt Sdah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 18:15 6 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:46 5 mins 18:51 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:02 8 mins 21:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:33 15 mins 09:48 2 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 10:47 5 mins 10:52 3 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 3 No
BANAHI (BYN) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
KARISATH (KRS) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
PALI A (PAIL) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
NEORA (NEO) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 4 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 2 No
HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
BARH (BARH) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
MOR (MOR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:56 5 mins 19:01 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 21:36 1 min 21:37 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 21:46 1 min 21:47 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:28 1 min 22:29 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:52 1 min 22:53 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 23:25 1 min 23:26 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 00:35 1 min 00:36 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 00:57 1 min 00:58 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 01:07 1 min 01:08 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 01:20 1 min 01:21 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 01:32 1 min 01:33 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 02:35 1 min 02:36 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 02:49 1 min 02:50 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 04:25 1 min 04:26 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 04:44 1 min 04:45 3 No
CHATRA (CTR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:39 15 mins 05:54 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:51 5 mins 08:56 6 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name