Train Time Table

Sdah Anvt Express (13119) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
21:23
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
21:38
DAKSHINESWAR 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:57
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
101.6 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
23:35
GUSKARA 5
134.5 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
00:01
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
153.5 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNE
00:14
PRANTIK 7
157.6 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
00:31
AHMADPUR JN 8
172.9 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
00:47
SAINTHIA 9
186.2 Kms| PF #3 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
01:15
RAMPUR HAT 10
214.0 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
01:34
NALHATI JN 11
228.1 Kms| PF #3 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
01:49
MURARAI 12
244.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJG
02:19
RAJGRAM 13
256.1 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
02:33
PAKUR 14
266.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLP
02:56
KOTALPUKUR 15
278.7 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
03:21
BARHARWA JN 16
292.8 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPH
03:41
TINPAHAR JN 17
309.5 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLJ
03:55
TALJHARI 18
319.1 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLJ
04:16
SAKRIGALI JN 19
339.4 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
04:35
SAHIBGANJ JN 20
347.2 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZC
04:55
MIRZA CHEUKI 21
362.3 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPT
05:07
PIRPAINTI 22
370.7 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVRP
05:20
SHIVANARAYANPUR 23
379.6 Kms| PF #2 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSL
05:30
BIKRAM SHILA 24
383.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
05:43
KAHALGAON 25
391.1 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKC
05:53
EKCHARI 26
395.3 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGA
06:03
GHOGA 27
400.8 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBO
06:22
SABAUR 28
413.6 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
06:40
BHAGALPUR 29
421.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAT
06:57
NATHNAGAR 30
424.9 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPY
07:07
MURARPUR 31
429.9 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKN
07:17
AKBARNAGAR 32
435.1 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
07:30
SULTANGANJ 33
445.2 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
07:55
BARIARPUR 34
463.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPUR
08:04
RATANPUR 35
468.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
08:20
JAMALPUR JN 36
474.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
08:39
DASHARATHPUR 37
480.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
08:50
DHARHARA 38
486.0 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
09:04
ABHAIPUR 39
496.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
09:14
KAJRA 40
503.3 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
10:22
KIUL JN 41
519.2 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
10:35
LUCKEESARAI JN 42
520.5 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
10:51
BARHIYA 43
535.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
11:04
HATHIDAH JN 44
545.3 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:37
MOKAMEH JN 45
553.4 Kms| PF #3 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOR
11:45
MOR 46
560.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHK
11:54
PUNARAKH 47
568.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
12:04
BARH 48
579.1 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
12:14
ATHMAL GOLA 49
588.2 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
12:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 50
597.2 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWO
12:57
KARAUTA 51
606.2 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
13:06
KHUSROPUR 52
612.1 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDE
13:14
HARDAS BIGHA 53
615.3 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
13:20
FATUHA 54
620.7 Kms| PF #3 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
13:38
PATNA SAHEB 55
632.7 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZH
14:05
GULZARBAGH 56
635.7 Kms| PF #3 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
14:16
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 57
640.0 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:25
PATNA JN 58
642.5 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWS
14:45
PHULWARI SHARIF 59
648.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
14:55
DANAPUR 60
652.3 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEO
15:10
NEORA 61
658.1 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDE
15:19
SADISOPUR 62
665.1 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
15:25
BIHTA 63
669.6 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAIL
15:34
PALI A 64
675.6 Kms| PF #6 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWR
15:39
KOELWAR 65
678.0 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUA
15:46
KULHARIA 66
681.7 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
15:59
ARA 67
691.6 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRS
16:10
KARISATH 68
701.4 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
16:23
BIHIYA 69
713.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYN
16:33
BANAHI 70
718.9 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPR
16:43
RAGHUNATHPUR 71
727.5 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TWG
16:53
TWINING GANJ 72
736.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
17:03
DUMRAON 73
743.6 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
17:25
BUXAR 74
760.1 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
17:37
CHAUSA 75
770.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
17:48
GAHMAR 76
780.5 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
18:08
BHADAURA 77
788.3 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
18:20
DILDARNAGAR JN 78
796.2 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
18:34
ZAMANIA 79
809.7 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLD
18:58
SAKALDIHA 80
835.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 81
853.9 Kms| PF #7 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
21:40
VARANASI JN 82
872.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLN
00:08
SULTANPUR 83
1015.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
02:43
LUCKNOW 84
1154.8 Kms| PF #5 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRI
04:20
HARDOI 85
1256.2 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
06:15
BAREILLY 86
1389.6 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
07:50
MORADABAD 87
1479.9 Kms| PF #3 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
10:28
GHAZIABAD 88
1620.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
11:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 89
1633.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13119 Sdah Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 21:15 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:57 5 mins 23:02 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 00:14 1 min 00:15 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 00:31 1 min 00:32 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 00:47 1 min 00:48 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 3 No
MURARAI (MRR) 01:49 1 min 01:50 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 02:56 1 min 02:57 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 03:21 5 mins 03:26 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 03:41 1 min 03:42 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 03:55 1 min 03:56 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 3 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 05:20 1 min 05:21 2 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
SABAUR (SBO) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KAJRA (KJH) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:22 8 mins 10:30 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 3 No
MOR (MOR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
BARH (BARH) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 4 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 3 No
NEORA (NEO) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
BIHTA (BTA) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
PALI A (PAIL) 15:34 1 min 15:35 6 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 2 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 15:59 5 mins 16:04 2 No
KARISATH (KRS) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
BANAHI (BYN) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 2 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:37 10 mins 20:47 7 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:40 15 mins 21:55 5 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 5 No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name