Train Time Table

Bagh Express (13020) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
22:03
HALDWANI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
22:40
LAL KUAN 3
22.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDD
22:53
HALDI ROAD 4
29.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
23:07
RUDRAPUR CITY 5
43.9 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
23:33
BILASPUR ROAD 6
62.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:25
RAMPUR 7
88.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:37
BAREILLY 8
151.9 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:50
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
222.5 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
03:05
ROZA JN 10
230.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
04:00
HARDOI 11
285.3 Kms| PF #3 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:50
LUCKNOW 12
386.6 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:38
BARABANKI JN 13
415.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
08:23
JARWAL ROAD 14
458.2 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
09:20
GONDA JN 15
504.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
10:42
BASTI 16
592.6 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
11:16
KHALILABAD 17
622.2 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:30
GORAKHPUR JN 18
656.0 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
13:09
CHAURI CHAURA 19
680.4 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
13:33
DEORIA SADAR 20
705.2 Kms| PF #3 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
13:58
BHATNI JN 21
725.9 Kms| PF #4 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
14:13
BHATPAR RANI 22
738.8 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
14:25
BANKATA 23
746.8 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
14:36
MAIRWA 24
753.3 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
14:53
JIRADEI 25
764.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
15:26
SIWAN JN 26
774.6 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
15:49
DURAUNDHA JN 27
792.4 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
16:00
CHAINWA 28
800.6 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
16:11
EKMA 29
808.0 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
16:31
DAUDPUR 30
816.5 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:20
CHHAPRA 31
835.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
18:03
DIGHWARA 32
866.5 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYO
18:15
NAYAGAON 33
878.5 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
18:35
SONPUR JN 34
890.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:50
HAJIPUR JN 35
895.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
19:13
BHAGWANPUR 36
915.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
19:24
GORAUL 37
923.3 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
20:02
MUZAFFARPUR JN 38
949.2 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
20:27
DHOLI 39
974.3 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
20:41
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 40
987.7 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
21:03
KARPURIGRAM 41
995.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 42
1001.3 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
21:58
DALSINGH SARAI 43
1024.5 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
22:18
BACHWARA JN 44
1035.7 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
23:20
BARAUNI JN 45
1052.0 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
01:10
KIUL JN 46
1091.2 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
03:05
JHAJHA 47
1144.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
STL
03:32
SIMULTALA 48
1163.3 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
03:56
JASIDIH JN 49
1188.7 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
05:11
MADHUPUR JN 50
1217.7 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VDS
05:35
VIDYASAGAR 51
1241.9 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMT
05:54
JAMTARA 52
1259.6 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
06:16
CHITTARANJAN 53
1274.1 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNPR
06:25
RUPNARAYANPUR 54
1278.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
STN
07:48
SITARAMPUR 55
1290.4 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:30
ASANSOL JN 56
1299.2 Kms| PF #6 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
08:55
RANIGANJ 57
1317.5 Kms| PF #4 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDL
09:08
ANDAL JN 58
1324.6 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
09:29
DURGAPUR 59
1341.4 Kms| PF #4 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
09:42
PANAGARH 60
1357.2 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
10:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 61
1405.2 Kms| PF #5 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
11:44
BANDEL JN 62
1472.7 Kms| PF #4 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
12:40
HOWRAH JN 63
1512.3 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13020 Bagh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 21:45 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 2 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 23:07 5 mins 23:12 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:25 20 mins 00:45 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:37 10 mins 01:47 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:05 7 mins 03:12 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:50 25 mins 06:15 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 3 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 2 No
BASTI (BST) 10:42 3 mins 10:45 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:30 15 mins 12:45 5 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 13:09 3 mins 13:12 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:33 3 mins 13:36 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 4 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
BANKATA (BTK) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 2 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:26 10 mins 15:36 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 2 No
EKMA (EKMA) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:02 5 mins 20:07 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 21:03 1 min 21:04 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 4 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 22:18 1 min 22:19 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 5 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:56 5 mins 04:01 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:11 4 mins 05:15 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 4 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 6 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:31 5 mins 10:36 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:44 5 mins 11:49 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:40 End --------- 13 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name