• Recent 50 Runs

    13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 13020-KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
KGM - KATHGODAM 21:55 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
HDW - HALDWANI 22:12 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
LKU - LAL KUAN 22:45 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HLDD - HALDI ROAD 23:02 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
RUPC - RUDRAPUR CITY 23:18 5 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
BLQR - BILASPUR ROAD 23:37 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
DEOS - DEORIA SADAR 13:33 3 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
RMU - RAMPUR 00:25 20 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BE - BAREILLY 01:48 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
SPN - SHAHJEHANPUR 03:02 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ROZA - ROZA JN 03:15 7 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
HRI - HARDOI 04:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
LJN - LUCKNOW JN 05:55 25 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BNZ - BADSHAHNAGAR 07:02 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
GTNR - GOMATI NAGAR 07:16 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
BBK - BARABANKI JN 07:50 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
JLD - JARWAL ROAD 08:28 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GD - GONDA JN 09:20 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BST - BASTI 10:42 3 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
KLD - KHALILABAD 11:16 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 12:30 15 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
CC - CHAURI CHAURA 13:09 3 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
BTT - BHATNI JN 13:58 5 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BHTR - BHATPAR RANI 14:13 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BTK - BANKATA 14:25 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MW - MAIRWA 14:36 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
ZRDE - JIRADEI 14:53 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
SV - SIWAN JN 15:26 10 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
DDA - DURAUNDHA JN 15:49 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CW - CHAINWA 16:00 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
EKMA - EKMA 16:11 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DDP - DAUDPUR 16:31 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CPR - CHHAPRA 17:20 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT
DGA - DIGHWARA 18:05 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NYO - NAYAGAON 18:17 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SEE - SONPUR JN 18:35 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 18:50 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BNR - BHAGWANPUR 19:31 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GRL - GORAUL 19:44 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:20 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
DOL - DHOLI 20:47 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KRBP - KHUDIRAM B PUSA 21:01 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KPGM - KARPURIGRAM 21:10 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 21:35 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DSS - DALSINGH SARAI 22:00 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BCA - BACHWARA JN 22:19 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BJU - BARAUNI JN 23:20 10 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR OT
Day - 3  
KIUL - KIUL JN 01:10 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
JAJ - JHAJHA 03:05 10 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
STL - SIMULTALA 03:31 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
JSME - JASIDIH JN 03:56 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
MDP - MADHUPUR JN 04:29 55 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR
VDS - VIDYASAGAR 05:42 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
JMT - JAMTARA 06:01 2 NO OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
CRJ - CHITTARANJAN 06:21 4 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
RNPR - RUPNARAYANPUR 06:32 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
STN - SITARAMPUR 07:40 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ASN - ASANSOL JN 08:30 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
RNG - RANIGANJ 09:00 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
UDL - ANDAL JN 09:13 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DGR - DURGAPUR 09:29 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PAN - PANAGARH 09:42 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BWN - BARDDHAMAN JN 10:31 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BDC - BANDEL JN 11:44 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
HWH - HOWRAH JN 12:40 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 13020-KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.