Train Time Table

Aug Kr Raj Express (12953) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
18:01
ANDHERI 2
17.2 Kms| PF #6 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
18:17
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:40
VAPI 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:03
VALSAD 5
194.3 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:50
SURAT 6
263.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:31
BHARUCH JN 7
322.4 Kms| PF #3 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:22
VADODARA JN 8
392.9 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
00:20
DAHOD 9
539.9 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:10
RATLAM JN 10
653.6 Kms| PF #5 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:05
KOTA JN 11
920.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
06:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
1028.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
08:53
MATHURA JN 13
1244.5 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:00
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 14
1378.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12953 Aug Kr Raj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
SURAT (ST) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:22 10 mins 22:32 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 5 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name