• Recent 50 Runs

    12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12906-HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HWH - HOWRAH JN 22:50 -- NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
Day - 2  
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 02:25 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 03:23 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
ROU - ROURKELA 04:50 7 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 06:28 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
RIG - RAIGARH 07:19 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
CPH - CHAMPA 08:13 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSP - BILASPUR JN 09:25 15 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
BYT - BHATAPARA 10:15 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR OT
R - RAIPUR JN 11:15 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
DURG - DURG 12:15 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR OT OT
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 12:41 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR OT
G - GONDIA JN 14:13 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT OT
NGP - NAGPUR 16:20 10 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR OT OT
BD - BADNERA JN 19:05 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR OT OT
AK - AKOLA JN 20:00 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 21:55 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
Day - 3  
NDB - NANDURBAR 01:45 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
ST - SURAT 04:55 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRC - VADODARA JN 06:53 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
ANND - ANAND JN 07:40 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ADI - AHMEDABAD JN 09:00 20 NO OT OT OT OT OT
VG - VIRAMGAM JN 10:16 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
SUNR - SURENDRANAGAR 11:23 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
RJT - RAJKOT JN 13:26 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
HAPA - HAPA 14:48 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
JAM - JAMNAGAR 15:36 6 NO OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
LPJ - LALPUR JAM 16:36 1 NO 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR OT
BNVD - BHANVAD 17:07 1 NO 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR OT
PBR - PORBANDAR 18:25 -- NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12906-HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.