Train Time Table

Lalmati Express (12865) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
10:18
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
10:51
JHARGRAM 3
152.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
11:13
CHAKULIA 4
181.9 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
11:39
GHATSILA 5
212.4 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
12:20
TATANAGAR JN 6
248.6 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
13:17
CHANDIL JN 7
283.5 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
13:34
BARABHUM 8
305.8 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
14:15
PURULIA JN 9
337.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12865 Lalmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 08:30 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 2 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 14:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name