Train Time Table

Ypr Howrah Express (12864) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
19:56
BANASWADI 2
14.6 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
20:11
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
20.8 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
21:13
BANGARAPET 4
77.2 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
21:34
KUPPAM 5
111.4 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
22:45
JOLARPETTAI 6
152.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
00:20
KATPADI JN 7
236.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
02:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 8
341.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
02:30
RENIGUNTA JN 9
351.1 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
04:25
GUDUR JN 10
434.5 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
04:59
NELLORE 11
472.8 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
06:24
ONGOLE 12
589.5 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
07:04
CHIRALA 13
639.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
07:19
BAPATLA 14
654.0 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
08:04
TENALI JN 15
696.6 Kms| PF #4 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
728.1 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
10:04
ELURU 17
787.7 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
10:34
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
835.5 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
11:38
RAJAMUNDRY 19
877.0 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:19
SAMALKOT JN 20
927.1 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
15:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 21
1077.6 Kms| PF #7 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
17:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 22
1138.8 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
18:05
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23
1208.3 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
19:13
PALASA 24
1281.2 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
20:15
BRAHMAPUR 25
1355.7 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
21:12
BALUGAON 26
1431.9 Kms| PF #3 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
22:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
1502.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
23:13
BHUBANESWAR 28
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
23:53
CUTTACK 29
1549.7 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
00:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 30
1621.8 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
01:43
BHADRAKH 31
1665.4 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
02:30
BALASORE 32
1727.9 Kms| PF #3 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
04:05
KHARAGPUR JN 33
1844.0 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCA
04:56
MECHEDA 34
1900.7 Kms| PF #4 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
05:44
SANTRAGACHI JN 35
1951.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:25
HOWRAH JN 36
1959.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12864 Ypr Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 19:35 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:04 1 min 07:05 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 08:04 1 min 08:05 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 6 No
ELURU (EE) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:50 20 mins 16:10 7 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:13 5 mins 23:18 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 5 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 04:56 1 min 04:57 4 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:25 End --------- 18 No

12864 Ypr Howrah Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Howrah Express (12864) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Howrah Express (12864) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Howrah Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Howrah Express (12864) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Howrah Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Howrah Express (12864)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Howrah Express (12864) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Howrah Express (12864) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Howrah Express (12864)?

A) Ypr Howrah Express (12864) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Howrah Express (12864) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Howrah Express (12864)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Howrah Express (12864) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name