• Recent 50 Runs

    12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12864-YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
YPR - YESVANTPUR JN 19:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
BAND - BANASWADI 19:56 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 20:11 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
BWT - BANGARAPET 21:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
KPN - KUPPAM 21:34 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 22:55 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
KPD - KATPADI JN 00:25 5 NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
TPTY - TIRUPATI MAIN 02:25 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
RU - RENIGUNTA JN 02:50 10 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
GDR - GUDUR JN 04:43 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
NLR - NELLORE 05:14 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OGL - ONGOLE 06:44 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
CLX - CHIRALA 07:18 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPP - BAPATLA 07:29 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TEL - TENALI JN 08:14 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 09:25 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
EE - ELURU 10:21 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TDD - TADEPALLIGUDEM 10:59 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RJY - RAJAMUNDRY 12:00 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SLO - SAMALKOT JN 12:43 1 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
VSKP - VISHAKAPATNAM 15:55 20 Yes OT OT OT OT OT
VZM - VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:10 5 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
CHE - SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18:10 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
PSA - PALASA 19:13 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BAM - BRAHMAPUR 20:15 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BALU - BALUGAON 21:12 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KUR - KHURDA ROAD JN 22:35 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
BBS - BHUBANESWAR 23:13 5 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
CTC - CUTTACK 23:53 5 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
Day - 3  
JJKR - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 00:55 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
BHC - BHADRAKH 01:43 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
BLS - BALASORE 02:30 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 04:05 5 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR
MCA - MECHEDA 04:56 1 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
SRC - SANTRAGACHI JN 05:44 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 06:25 -- NO OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12864-YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.