Train Time Table

Howrah Express (12833) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
00:24
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
01:04
NADIAD JN 3
45.8 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
01:24
ANAND JN 4
64.5 Kms| PF #4 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
02:17
VADODARA JN 5
99.1 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
03:12
BHARUCH JN 6
169.6 Kms| PF #4 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:15
SURAT 7
228.8 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
04:32
UDHNA JN 8
232.8 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIY
04:59
BARDOLI 9
260.0 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MID
05:18
MADHI 10
274.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
05:38
VYARA 11
289.8 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
06:17
NAVAPUR 12
331.8 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
07:20
NANDURBAR 13
389.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
08:05
DONDAICHA 14
424.0 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
08:30
SINDKHEDA 15
443.4 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
09:14
AMALNER 16
484.9 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXG
09:44
DHARANGAON 17
509.9 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
10:35
JALGAON JN 18
539.6 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
11:05
BHUSAVAL JN 19
563.7 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
11:53
MALKAPUR 20
613.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
12:18
NANDURA 21
641.6 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JM
12:28
JALAMB JN 22
653.7 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
12:48
SHEGAON 23
666.1 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
13:25
AKOLA JN 24
703.2 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
13:58
MURTAJAPUR 25
740.4 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
14:50
BADNERA JN 26
782.2 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
15:15
CHANDUR 27
811.2 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
15:30
DHAMANGAON 28
827.8 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
15:47
PULGAON JN 29
847.7 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
16:15
WARDHA JN 30
877.4 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
17:19
AJNI 31
953.3 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
17:45
NAGPUR 32
956.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
18:15
KAMPTEE 33
970.2 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
18:50
BHANDARA ROAD 34
1018.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
19:07
TUMSAR ROAD 35
1036.1 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
19:25
TIRORA 36
1056.2 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
19:58
GONDIA JN 37
1085.8 Kms| PF #4 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
20:15
AMGAON 38
1108.2 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
21:01
DONGARGARH 39
1158.9 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
21:27
RAJ NANDGAON 40
1190.3 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
22:10
DURG 41
1220.7 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
22:24
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 42
1229.6 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
22:55
RAIPUR JN 43
1257.7 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
23:36
TILDA 44
1295.8 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
00:01
BHATAPARA 45
1322.0 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
00:55
BILASPUR JN 46
1368.6 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
01:32
AKALTARA 47
1395.4 Kms| PF #3 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
01:47
JANJGIR NAILA 48
1410.3 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
02:01
CHAMPA 49
1421.2 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
02:17
BARADWAR 50
1436.7 Kms| PF #2 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
02:39
KHARSIA 51
1467.0 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
03:06
RAIGARH 52
1500.9 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
03:45
BELPAHAR 53
1551.8 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
03:56
BRAJRAJNAGAR 54
1560.9 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:00
JHARSUGUDA JN 55
1572.6 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
05:32
BAMRA 56
1609.0 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:02
RAJ GANGPUR 57
1643.9 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:31
ROURKELA 58
1673.7 Kms| PF #4 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
08:07
CHAKRADHARPUR 59
1774.7 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:15
TATANAGAR JN 60
1836.8 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
11:18
KHARAGPUR JN 61
1970.4 Kms| PF #6 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
12:46
SANTRAGACHI JN 62
2078.1 Kms| PF #6 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
13:30
HOWRAH JN 63
2085.4 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12833 Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 00:15 6 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:17 7 mins 02:24 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 4 No
SURAT (ST) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 2 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
MADHI (MID) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:17 5 mins 06:22 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 09:14 3 mins 09:17 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
CHANDUR (CND) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 16:15 3 mins 16:18 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 4 No
AMGAON (AGN) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 1 No
DURG (DURG) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 00:55 15 mins 01:10 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 02:01 3 mins 02:04 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 03:06 5 mins 03:11 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
BAMRA (BMB) 05:32 1 min 05:33 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:31 15 mins 06:46 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 08:07 7 mins 08:14 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:30 End --------- 17 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name