Train Time Table

Bbs Garib Rath (12831) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
17:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 2
49.2 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:36
MURI 3
101.9 Kms| PF #3 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
19:55
RANCHI 4
161.9 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
20:20
HATIA 5
168.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
23:20
ROURKELA 6
333.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
434.5 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPY
02:05
SAMBALPUR CITY 8
479.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
05:00
ANGUL 9
630.5 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
05:13
TALCHER ROAD 10
642.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:58
DHENKANAL 11
690.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
07:15
CUTTACK 12
748.2 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:00
BHUBANESWAR 13
775.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12831 Bbs Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 16:00 5 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 3 No
MURI (MURI) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 3 No
HATIA (HTE) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name