Train Time Table

Purshottam Express (12802) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
05:10
FATEHPUR 3
517.8 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
07:05
ALLAHABAD JN 4
634.6 Kms| PF #6 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
08:15
MIRZAPUR 5
724.1 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:45
CHUNAR 6
755.2 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
787.2 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
11:12
BHABUA ROAD 8
841.8 Kms| PF #3 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
11:45
SASARAM 9
889.4 Kms| PF #3 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
12:02
DEHRI ON SONE 10
907.2 Kms| PF #4 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
12:17
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 11
923.8 Kms| PF #3 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
13:15
GAYA JN 12
992.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
13:59
PAHARPUR 13
1024.8 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
14:35
KODERMA 14
1068.6 Kms| PF #3 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
15:12
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 15
1116.9 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
15:36
PARASNATH 16
1144.1 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
16:10
GOMOH JN 17
1162.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
16:42
CHANDRAPURA 18
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
17:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 19
1194.3 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
18:20
PURULIA JN 20
1255.4 Kms| PF #3 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
19:13
CHANDIL JN 21
1309.5 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
20:07
TATANAGAR JN 22
1344.4 Kms| PF #4 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
20:57
GHATSILA 23
1380.6 Kms| PF #3 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
22:29
HIJILLI 24
1478.1 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
00:04
BALASORE 25
1590.3 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
01:18
BHADRAKH 26
1652.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
01:56
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 27
1696.3 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
03:00
CUTTACK 28
1768.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
03:45
BHUBANESWAR 29
1796.1 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
04:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 30
1815.2 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
05:30
PURI 31
1859.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12802 Purshottam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:25 9 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 5 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:18 15 mins 10:33 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 11:12 1 min 11:13 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 11:45 1 min 11:46 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 14:35 3 mins 14:38 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:07 15 mins 20:22 4 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 20:57 1 min 20:58 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 22:29 8 mins 22:37 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
PURI (PURI) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name