Train Time Table

Pune Express (12730) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
21:53
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
22:28
PARBHANI JN 3
58.8 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
23:04
SELU 4
101.3 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
23:29
PARTUR 5
128.6 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:18
JALNA 6
173.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
01:20
AURANGABAD 7
236.0 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:15
MANMAD JN 8
347.7 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
03:39
KOPARGAON 9
390.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
04:34
BELAPUR 10
434.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
05:33
AHMADNAGAR 11
501.5 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
07:40
DAUND JN 12
585.6 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:20
PUNE JN 13
661.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12730 Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 3 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 3 No
SELU (SELU) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
JALNA (J) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name