Train Time Table

Pune Nanded Express (12729) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:10
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
00:40
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
01:38
BELAPUR 4
226.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
02:28
KOPARGAON 5
271.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:25
MANMAD JN 6
313.3 Kms| PF #5 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
05:00
AURANGABAD 7
425.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
06:13
JALNA 8
487.7 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
06:53
PARTUR 9
532.4 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
07:14
SELU 10
559.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
08:13
PARBHANI JN 11
602.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:53
PURNA JN 12
630.6 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
10:00
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 13
661.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12729 Pune Nanded Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:10 15 mins 23:25 3 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 5 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
JALNA (J) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
SELU (SELU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name