Train Time Table

Ddn Mdu Sf Express (12688) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
08:25
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
09:25
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
10:15
SAHARANPUR 4
128.2 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
11:28
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5
186.6 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
12:10
MEERUT CITY 6
242.1 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
13:19
GHAZIABAD 7
289.4 Kms| PF #3 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
14:10
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 8
312.4 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
14:56
FARIDABAD 9
333.3 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:02
AGRA CANTT 10
500.1 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
20:07
GWALIOR JN 11
618.3 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:35
JHANSI JN 12
715.8 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:45
BHOPAL JN 13
1007.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:35
NAGPUR 14
1397.9 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
09:39
SEVAGRAM 15
1474.1 Kms| PF #4 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
11:55
BALHARSHAH 16
1606.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
13:50
RAMGUNDAM 17
1748.4 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
15:18
WARANGAL 18
1849.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
19:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
2056.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NYP
00:03
NAYADUPETA 20
2377.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
02:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 21
2487.5 Kms| PF #9 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
03:33
ARAKKONAM 22
2555.6 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:20
KATPADI JN 23
2616.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AB
05:03
AMBUR 24
2668.6 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VN
05:18
VANIYAMBADI 25
2684.7 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
05:58
JOLARPETTAI 26
2701.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
07:25
SALEM JN 27
2821.5 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
08:40
ERODE JN 28
2881.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
09:47
KARUR 29
2946.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
11:10
DINDIGUL JN 30
3020.1 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
12:45
MADURAI JN 31
3082.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 08:25 15 mins 08:40 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:15 30 mins 10:45 4 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:10 20 mins 14:30 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 4 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 02:10 25 mins 02:35 9 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name