Train Time Table

Dehradun Express (12687) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
00:32
DINDIGUL JN 2
62.3 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
01:43
KARUR 3
136.3 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:55
ERODE JN 4
201.2 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:02
SALEM JN 5
260.9 Kms| PF #5 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
05:48
JOLARPETTAI 6
381.4 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
06:09
VANIYAMBADI 7
397.6 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
06:24
AMBUR 8
413.8 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:00
KATPADI JN 9
465.9 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
07:53
ARAKKONAM 10
526.8 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
09:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 11
594.9 Kms| PF #5 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
11:29
NAYADUPETA 12
704.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1026.2 Kms| PF #10 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
20:20
WARANGAL 14
1232.8 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
21:39
RAMGUNDAM 15
1334.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
00:25
BALHARSHAH 16
1476.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
02:35
SEVAGRAM 17
1608.3 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
03:45
NAGPUR 18
1684.5 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
09:40
BHOPAL JN 19
2074.7 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
14:00
JHANSI JN 20
2366.6 Kms| PF #5 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
15:30
GWALIOR JN 21
2464.1 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
17:15
AGRA CANTT 22
2582.2 Kms| PF #5 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
20:40
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 23
2770.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
22:08
GHAZIABAD 24
2793.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTC
22:50
MEERUT CITY 25
2840.3 Kms| PF #3 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOZ
23:29
MUZAFFARNAGAR 26
2895.8 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
SRE
01:10
SAHARANPUR 27
2954.1 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
RK
02:01
ROORKEE 28
2988.9 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
HW
03:05
HARIDWAR JN 29
3030.6 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 4
DDN
04:45
DEHRADUN 30
3082.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12687 Dehradun Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 23:35 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 2 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:02 3 mins 04:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 09:35 25 mins 10:00 5 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 02:35 1 min 02:36 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 5 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 5 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:40 30 mins 21:10 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 22:50 3 mins 22:53 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 02:01 1 min 02:02 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 03:05 8 mins 03:13 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 04:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name