• Recent 50 Runs
    12566 - NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12566-NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12566-NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
NDLS - NEW DELHI 14:15 -- NO
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 20:15 5 NO
LKO - LUCKNOW 21:45 20 NO
Day - 2
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 02:45 10 NO
SV - SIWAN JN 04:30 5 NO
CPR - CHHAPRA 06:05 15 NO
SEE - SONPUR JN 07:16 2 NO
HJP - HAJIPUR JN 07:28 5 NO
MFP - MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:25 5 NO
SPJ - SAMASTIPUR JN 09:45 23 NO
DBG - DARBHANGA JN 11:15 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
 
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12566-NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.