Train Time Table

Bihar S Kranti (12566) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:45
GORAKHPUR JN 2
792.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
04:30
SIWAN JN 3
911.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:05
CHHAPRA 4
972.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
07:18
SONPUR JN 5
1025.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
07:24
HAJIPUR JN 6
1031.0 Kms| PF #2 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
08:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
1085.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
09:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
1136.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
11:15
DARBHANGA JN 9
1174.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12566 Bihar S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 14:15 14 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:24 5 mins 07:29 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:45 21 mins 10:06 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name