Train Time Table

Ltt Gkp Sup Express (12542) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
13:35
IGATPURI 2
116.1 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
17:45
BHUSAVAL JN 3
423.9 Kms| PF #7 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:00
KHANDWA 4
547.4 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:30
ITARSI JN 5
730.8 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:05
BHOPAL JN 6
822.6 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:15
JHANSI JN 7
1114.5 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
06:49
ORAI 8
1228.4 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
07:45
POKHRAYAN 9
1276.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1334.8 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
11:25
AISHBAGH 11
1405.9 Kms| PF #5 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:57
BADSHAHNAGAR 12
1414.8 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
14:05
GONDA JN 13
1528.3 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
14:51
BABHNAN 14
1586.1 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:27
BASTI 15
1616.7 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
15:52
KHALILABAD 16
1646.3 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:00
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1680.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 7 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 2 No
ORAI (ORAI) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 4 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 2 No
BASTI (BST) 15:27 3 mins 15:30 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name