Train Time Table

Gkp Ltt Sup Express (12541) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
22:30
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
22:57
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
23:25
BABHNAN 4
94.1 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:25
GONDA JN 5
151.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
02:57
BADSHAHNAGAR 6
265.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
03:38
AISHBAGH 7
274.3 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
345.4 Kms| PF #5 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
06:35
POKHRAYAN 9
403.9 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
07:16
ORAI 10
451.8 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:30
JHANSI JN 11
565.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:40
BHOPAL JN 12
857.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:15
ITARSI JN 13
949.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
18:05
KHANDWA 14
1132.8 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:50
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1256.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
01:00
IGATPURI 16
1564.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1680.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 21:50 9 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
BASTI (BST) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 03:38 15 mins 03:53 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name