Train Time Table

Gkp Intercity (12532) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
16:26
BADSHAHNAGAR 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
17:05
BARABANKI JN 3
35.6 Kms| PF #4 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
17:41
JARWAL ROAD 4
78.8 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
17:59
COLONELGANJ 5
96.0 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
18:38
GONDA JN 6
124.8 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
19:04
MANKAPUR JN 7
152.7 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
19:31
BABHNAN 8
182.6 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:00
BASTI 9
213.2 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
20:24
KHALILABAD 10
242.8 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
20:36
MAGHAR 11
251.3 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
20:54
SAHJANWA 12
259.6 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:35
GORAKHPUR JN 13
276.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12532 Gkp Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 4 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 2 No
BASTI (BST) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name