Train Time Table

Ljn Intercity (12531) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
05:57
SAHJANWA 2
17.1 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
06:09
MAGHAR 3
25.4 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
06:21
KHALILABAD 4
33.9 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
06:47
BASTI 5
63.5 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
07:14
BABHNAN 6
94.1 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
07:47
MANKAPUR JN 7
124.0 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
08:15
GONDA JN 8
151.9 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
08:41
COLONELGANJ 9
180.7 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
08:59
JARWAL ROAD 10
197.9 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
09:43
BARABANKI JN 11
241.1 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
10:13
BADSHAHNAGAR 12
265.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
11:00
LUCKNOW JN 13
276.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12531 Ljn Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 11:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name