Train Time Table

Koaa Dbrg Express (12525) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:52
BANDEL JN 2
43.2 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
23:48
NABADWIP DHAM 3
108.7 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:26
KATWA 4
148.2 Kms| PF #3 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
02:02
AZIMGANJ JN 5
221.1 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 6
335.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
570.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
696.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
11:20
FAKIRAGRAM JN 9
784.1 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
12:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
821.7 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
15:30
KAMAKHYA 11
997.1 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
15:55
GUWAHATI 12
1003.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
17:08
JAGI ROAD 13
1060.9 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
17:48
CHAPARMUKH JN 14
1094.9 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
18:30
HOJAI 15
1139.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
19:40
LUMDING JN 16
1184.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
20:17
DIPHU 17
1216.8 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
20:55
DIMAPUR 18
1253.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXJ
21:19
BOKAJAN 19
1268.0 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
23:00
MARIANI JN 20
1362.1 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
23:52
SIMALUGURI JN 21
1416.2 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
01:25
NEW TINSUKIA JN 22
1518.6 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
02:25
DIBRUGARH 23
1560.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12525 Koaa Dbrg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 21:40 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 3 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55 15 mins 16:10 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 02:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name