Train Time Table

Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
15:51
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:07
MORADABAD 3
165.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:35
LUCKNOW 4
491.3 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
01:50
GONDA JN 5
608.8 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:45
GORAKHPUR JN 6
760.7 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
05:32
DEORIA SADAR 7
809.8 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
06:40
SIWAN JN 8
879.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
07:55
CHHAPRA 9
940.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
08:55
SONPUR JN 10
994.7 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:07
HAJIPUR JN 11
1000.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12
1053.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 13
1105.9 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROA
11:52
RUSERA GHAT 14
1134.8 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
13:00
KHAGARIA JN 15
1191.2 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:15
KATIHAR JN 16
1315.7 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
17:05
KISHANGANJ 17
1412.1 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
18:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
1499.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12524 Ndls Njp Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 15:05 13 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:07 8 mins 18:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 05:32 5 mins 05:37 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:07 5 mins 09:12 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:35 End --------- 1 No

12524 Ndls Njp Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) train on RailYatri?

A) Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ndls Njp Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ndls Njp Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524)?

A) Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) runs from NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ndls Njp Sf Express (12524) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name