Train Time Table

Njp Ndls Express (12523) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
09:20
KISHANGANJ 2
87.3 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
11:45
KATIHAR JN 3
183.8 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
13:45
KHAGARIA JN 4
308.2 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
14:27
RUSERA GHAT 5
364.6 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
15:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 6
393.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
16:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
445.6 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
17:20
HAJIPUR JN 8
499.5 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
17:35
SONPUR JN 9
504.8 Kms| PF #3 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
18:40
CHHAPRA 10
559.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
19:35
SIWAN JN 11
620.2 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
20:34
DEORIA SADAR 12
689.6 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:55
GORAKHPUR JN 13
738.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:45
GONDA JN 14
890.6 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:10
LUCKNOW 15
1008.2 Kms| PF #6 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:40
MORADABAD 16
1333.8 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:11
GHAZIABAD 17
1474.6 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
12:00
NEW DELHI 18
1499.5 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12523 Njp Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 08:15 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 6 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:40 8 mins 08:48 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:00 End --------- 13 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name