Train Time Table

Guwahati Express (12515) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
22:23
TIRUPPUR 2
50.5 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:10
ERODE JN 3
100.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:02
SALEM JN 4
160.5 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
01:53
JOLARPETTAI 5
280.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:10
KATPADI JN 6
365.4 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:18
ARAKKONAM 7
426.4 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:25
PERAMBUR 8
489.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:23
ONGOLE 9
782.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
920.6 Kms| PF #6 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
14:58
RAJAMUNDRY 11
1069.6 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
19:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
1270.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
20:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1331.3 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
21:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
1400.9 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:21
PALASA 15
1473.8 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
23:25
BRAHMAPUR 16
1548.2 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
00:27
BALUGAON 17
1624.3 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
01:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 18
1695.3 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
02:00
BHUBANESWAR 19
1714.5 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
02:35
CUTTACK 20
1742.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
03:29
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 21
1814.3 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
04:38
BHADRAKH 22
1857.9 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
05:24
BALASORE 23
1920.3 Kms| PF #3 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
07:00
KHARAGPUR JN 24
2036.4 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
09:42
DANKUNI 25
2154.9 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
11:50
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 26
2286.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
13:12
RAMPUR HAT 27
2347.1 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
15:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 28
2435.9 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
16:25
MALDA TOWN 29
2471.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
18:30
KISHANGANJ 30
2618.8 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
20:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 31
2706.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
21:35
DHUPGURI 32
2771.5 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
22:25
NEW COOCH BEHAR 33
2831.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
22:58
NEW ALIPURDUAR 34
2850.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
00:02
KOKRAJHAR 35
2929.1 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
01:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 36
2956.9 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BPRD
02:24
BARPETA ROAD 37
3001.0 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
03:15
RANGIYA JN 38
3066.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
04:25
KAMAKHYA 39
3106.8 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
04:55
GUWAHATI 40
3113.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
HJI
07:36
HOJAI 41
3249.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
LMG
08:55
LUMDING JN 42
3294.1 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
MBG
10:20
MAIBANG 43
3357.6 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
NHLG
12:30
NEW HAFLONG 44
3392.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
BPB
14:50
BADARPUR JN 45
3463.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
SCL
16:40
SILCHAR 46
3492.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12515 Guwahati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 21:45 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 09:42 5 mins 09:47 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 3 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 1 No
MAIBANG (MBG) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 14:50 25 mins 15:15 1 No
SILCHAR (SCL) 16:40 End --------- 3 No