Train Time Table

North East Express (12506) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
08:26
ALIGARH JN 2
118.5 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
09:45
TUNDLA JN 3
196.8 Kms| PF #3 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
10:48
ETAWAH 4
288.5 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
427.9 Kms| PF #7 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
13:58
FATEHPUR 6
505.6 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
15:40
ALLAHABAD JN 7
622.3 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
18:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
775.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
19:54
BUXAR 9
868.8 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:48
ARA 10
937.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
21:18
DANAPUR 11
976.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPTA
21:45
PATLIPUTRA 12
982.6 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:55
BARAUNI JN 13
1090.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:03
BEGU SARAI 14
1106.1 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
01:43
KHAGARIA JN 15
1146.1 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
02:00
MANSI JN 16
1154.9 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
02:45
NAUGACHIA 17
1213.1 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
04:30
KATIHAR JN 18
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:46
BARSOI JN 19
1309.4 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
06:38
KISHANGANJ 20
1367.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
08:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
1454.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
09:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 22
1487.9 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:50
NEW COOCH BEHAR 23
1579.8 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
11:13
NEW ALIPURDUAR 24
1598.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
12:11
KOKRAJHAR 25
1677.3 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
13:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 26
1705.1 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
14:04
BARPETA ROAD 27
1749.2 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
15:12
RANGIYA JN 28
1814.1 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
16:35
KAMAKHYA 29
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12506 North East Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 06:45 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 7 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:08 15 mins 18:23 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 1 No
ARA (ARA) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 04:30 25 mins 04:55 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 3 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:12 5 mins 15:17 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 16:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name