• Recent 50 Runs

    12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - GUWAHATI North East SF Exp Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12506-ANAND VIHAR T - GUWAHATI North East SF Exp which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - GUWAHATI North East SF Exp Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
ANVT - ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:45 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
ALJN - ALIGARH JN 08:26 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
TDL - TUNDLA JN 09:45 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ETW - ETAWAH 10:48 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 12:50 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
FTP - FATEHPUR 13:58 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 15:40 10 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18:08 15 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BXR - BUXAR 19:49 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
ARA - ARA 20:43 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
DNR - DANAPUR 21:15 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
PPTA - PATLIPUTRA 21:45 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
BJU - BARAUNI JN 00:40 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
BGS - BEGU SARAI 01:06 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
KGG - KHAGARIA JN 01:48 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
MNE - MANSI JN 01:58 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NNA - NAUGACHIA 02:49 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KIR - KATIHAR JN 04:30 25 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
BOE - BARSOI JN 05:46 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KNE - KISHANGANJ 06:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 08:30 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
JPE - JALPAIGURI ROAD 09:22 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 10:50 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NOQ - NEW ALIPURDAUR 11:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KOJ - KOKRAJHAR 12:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 13:40 10 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
RNY - RANGIYA JN 15:13 5 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
KYQ - KAMAKHYA 16:25 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 5-10 HR
GHY - GUWAHATI 16:50 -- NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12506-ANAND VIHAR T - GUWAHATI North East SF Exp).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.