Train Time Table

Mour Dhwaj Express (12491) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
05:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
51.0 Kms| PF #6 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
06:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
07:55
HAJIPUR JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
08:10
SONPUR JN 5
163.0 Kms| PF #3 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
09:35
CHHAPRA 6
216.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
10:35
SIWAN JN 7
277.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
11:45
DEORIA SADAR 8
347.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
13:45
GORAKHPUR JN 9
396.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
16:45
GONDA JN 10
550.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
19:45
SITAPUR 11
709.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
22:06
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
800.0 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:07
BAREILLY 13
870.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:45
MORADABAD 14
961.0 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:46
LAKSAR JN 15
1101.0 Kms| PF #3 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
03:57
SAHARANPUR 16
1154.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:15
AMBALA CANT JN 17
1235.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:55
LUDHIANA JN 18
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
07:50
JALANDHAR CANT 19
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
09:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 20
1514.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
11:50
JAMMU TAWI 21
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:45 8 mins 00:53 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:57 8 mins 04:05 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:55 6 mins 07:01 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name