Train Time Table

Asr Ndls Express (12460) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:43
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:22
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
07:35
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.2 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
07:50
PHAGWARA JN 5
99.6 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
08:10
PHILLAUR JN 6
122.1 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:35
LUDHIANA JN 7
135.5 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
09:33
SIRHIND JN 8
195.8 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
09:57
RAJPURA JN 9
221.2 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
10:20
AMBALA CITY 10
241.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:35
AMBALA CANT JN 11
249.2 Kms| PF #6 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
11:34
KURUKSHETRA JN 12
291.1 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
11:58
KARNAL 13
324.3 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
12:27
PANIPAT JN 14
358.6 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
12:59
SONIPAT 15
403.9 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
13:43
SUBZI MANDI 16
444.3 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
14:15
NEW DELHI 17
448.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12460 Asr Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:22 5 mins 07:27 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 6 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name