Train Time Table

Ndlsasr Express (12459) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
14:20
SONIPAT 2
44.4 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
15:15
PANIPAT JN 3
89.8 Kms| PF #3 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
15:55
KARNAL 4
124.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
16:21
KURUKSHETRA JN 5
157.2 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:15
AMBALA CANT JN 6
199.1 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:32
AMBALA CITY 7
206.8 Kms| PF #3 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
17:49
RAJPURA JN 8
227.1 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
18:12
SIRHIND JN 9
252.6 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:15
LUDHIANA JN 10
312.8 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
19:36
PHILLAUR JN 11
326.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
19:56
PHAGWARA JN 12
348.7 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
20:22
JALANDHAR CITY 13
369.8 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
20:57
BEAS 14
406.1 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
21:45
AMRITSAR JN 15
448.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12459 Ndlsasr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 13:40 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name