Train Time Table

Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:02
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #6 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
23:09
ALLAHABAD JN 3
634.6 Kms| PF #4 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:23
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
787.2 Kms| PF #3 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
04:00
DANAPUR 5
988.9 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
04:20
PATLIPUTRA 6
994.8 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
06:35
BARAUNI JN 7
1103.0 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:19
NAUGACHIA 8
1225.4 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:55
KATIHAR JN 9
1282.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
11:40
KISHANGANJ 10
1379.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 11
1466.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
15:23
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
1592.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
16:38
KOKRAJHAR 13
1689.6 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
17:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
1717.3 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
19:50
GUWAHATI 15
1874.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
21:45
CHAPARMUKH JN 16
1965.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
23:25
LUMDING JN 17
2054.5 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
00:03
DIPHU 18
2086.9 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
01:03
DIMAPUR 19
2123.9 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
03:05
MARIANI JN 20
2232.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
05:50
NEW TINSUKIA JN 21
2388.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRT
07:00
DIBRUGARH TOWN 22
2434.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 16:10 16 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 6 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:23 10 mins 01:33 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 5 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:55 25 mins 10:20 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:50 20 mins 20:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:03 7 mins 01:10 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name