• Recent 50 Runs

    Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 Time Table (New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12424-Dbrt Rajdhani which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Dbrt Rajdhani 12424 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
NDLS - NEW DELHI 16:10 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 21:05 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 23:12 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 01:23 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
DNR - DANAPUR 04:00 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
PPTA - PATLIPUTRA 04:20 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
BJU - BARAUNI JN 06:35 10 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NNA - NAUGACHIA 08:23 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KIR - KATIHAR JN 09:55 25 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KNE - KISHANGANJ 11:40 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
NJP - NEW JALPAIGURI 13:20 10 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
NCB - NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:23 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
KOJ - KOKRAJHAR 16:35 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR
NBQ - NEW BONGAIGAON 17:25 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
GHY - GUWAHATI 19:50 20 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
CPK - CHAPARMUKH JN 21:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
LMG - LUMDING JN 23:25 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
Day - 3  
DPU - DIPHU 00:03 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
DMV - DIMAPUR 01:03 7 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
MXN - MARIANI JN 03:00 10 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
NTSK - NEW TINSUKIA JN 05:50 10 NO OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
DBRT - DIBRUGARH TOWN 07:00 -- NO OT OT OT OT 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12424-Dbrt Rajdhani).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.