Train Time Table

Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
22:12
DURGAPUR 2
162.4 Kms| PF #3 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:46
ASANSOL JN 3
204.7 Kms| PF #4 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:57
MADHUPUR JN 4
286.2 Kms| PF #2 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:24
JASIDIH JN 5
315.2 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:45
JHAJHA 6
359.2 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
02:07
JAMUI 7
385.3 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:33
KIUL JN 8
412.7 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:10
MOKAMEH JN 9
446.9 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:48
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10
490.7 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:34
PATNA SAHEB 11
526.0 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:50
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 12
533.2 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
05:30
PATNA JN 13
535.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 20:05 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:46 5 mins 22:51 4 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name