Train Time Table

Vibhuti Express (12334) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRRB
START
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
16:41
GYANPUR ROAD 2
61.5 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUV
17:38
MANDUADIH 3
118.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
18:00
VARANASI JN 4
121.6 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
18:18
KASHI 5
127.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
18:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
138.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
19:45
ZAMANIA 7
182.7 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
20:00
DILDARNAGAR JN 8
196.1 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
20:12
GAHMAR 9
211.9 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
20:32
BUXAR 10
232.3 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
20:45
DUMRAON 11
248.8 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
21:01
RAGHUNATHPUR 12
264.9 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
21:15
BIHIYA 13
279.4 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:35
ARA 14
300.8 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
21:52
BIHTA 15
322.8 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:12
DANAPUR 16
340.1 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
22:35
PATNA JN 17
349.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
23:08
FATUHA 18
371.7 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
23:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
395.2 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
23:44
BARH 20
413.2 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
00:08
MOKAMEH JN 21
439.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:40
KIUL JN 22
473.1 Kms| PF #4 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:55
JHAJHA 23
526.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:32
JASIDIH JN 24
570.6 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:02
MADHUPUR JN 25
599.6 Kms| PF #3 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
03:42
CHITTARANJAN 26
656.0 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
04:19
ASANSOL JN 27
681.2 Kms| PF #5 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:54
DURGAPUR 28
723.4 Kms| PF #4 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:56
BARDDHAMAN JN 29
787.2 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
07:40
HOWRAH JN 30
880.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12334 Vibhuti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:00 8 mins 18:08 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 3 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
ARA (ARA) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
BARH (BARH) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:32 5 mins 02:37 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 04:19 5 mins 04:24 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:56 5 mins 06:01 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name