Train Time Table

Himgiri Express (12331) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:18
ASANSOL JN 2
200.5 Kms| PF #4 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:47
CHITTARANJAN 3
225.6 Kms| PF #3 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:35
MADHUPUR JN 4
282.0 Kms| PF #2 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:36
JASIDIH JN 5
311.0 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
06:25
JHAJHA 6
355.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
06:52
JAMUI 7
381.1 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:15
KIUL JN 8
408.5 Kms| PF #3 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
07:46
MOKAMEH JN 9
442.6 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
08:22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10
486.5 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
09:13
PATNA SAHEB 11
522.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
09:55
PATNA JN 12
531.8 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
10:20
DANAPUR 13
541.5 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:51
ARA 14
580.9 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:40
BUXAR 15
649.3 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
13:44
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
743.2 Kms| PF #4 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:37
VARANASI JN 17
761.3 Kms| PF #5 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
15:40
JAUNPUR CITY 18
818.8 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
16:43
SULTANPUR 19
904.7 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
17:23
NIHALGARH 20
955.1 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
19:35
LUCKNOW 21
1044.1 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
23:21
BAREILLY 22
1278.9 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:57
MORADABAD 23
1369.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
04:15
SAHARANPUR 24
1562.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
04:51
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 25
1592.6 Kms| PF #3 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
05:44
AMBALA CANT JN 26
1643.4 Kms| PF #7 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
07:30
LUDHIANA JN 27
1757.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
08:14
PHAGWARA JN 28
1792.9 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
08:40
JALANDHAR CANT 29
1809.3 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
10:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 30
1922.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
11:13
KATHUA 31
1945.1 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
13:10
JAMMU TAWI 32
2021.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12331 Himgiri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:55 8 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:47 1 min 02:48 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:36 5 mins 04:41 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
ARA (ARA) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 13:44 15 mins 13:59 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:37 10 mins 14:47 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:43 5 mins 16:48 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:57 8 mins 01:05 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 5 mins 05:49 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:10 End --------- 1 No

12331 Himgiri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Himgiri Express (12331) train on RailYatri?

A) Himgiri Express (12331) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Himgiri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Himgiri Express (12331) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Himgiri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Himgiri Express (12331)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Himgiri Express (12331) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Himgiri Express (12331) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Himgiri Express (12331)?

A) Himgiri Express (12331) runs from HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Himgiri Express (12331) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Himgiri Express (12331)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Himgiri Express (12331) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name