Train Time Table

Himgiri Express (12331) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:18
ASANSOL JN 2
199.1 Kms| PF #4 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:47
CHITTARANJAN 3
224.3 Kms| PF #3 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:35
MADHUPUR JN 4
280.7 Kms| PF #2 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:36
JASIDIH JN 5
309.7 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
06:25
JHAJHA 6
353.7 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
06:52
JAMUI 7
379.8 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:15
KIUL JN 8
407.2 Kms| PF #3 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
07:46
MOKAMEH JN 9
441.3 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
08:22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10
485.1 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
09:13
PATNA SAHEB 11
520.6 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
09:55
PATNA JN 12
530.5 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
10:20
DANAPUR 13
540.2 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:51
ARA 14
579.5 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:40
BUXAR 15
648.0 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
13:44
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
741.9 Kms| PF #4 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:37
VARANASI JN 17
760.0 Kms| PF #5 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
15:40
JAUNPUR CITY 18
817.5 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
16:43
SULTANPUR 19
903.3 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
17:23
NIHALGARH 20
953.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
19:35
LUCKNOW 21
1042.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
23:21
BAREILLY 22
1277.5 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:57
MORADABAD 23
1367.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
04:15
SAHARANPUR 24
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
04:51
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 25
1591.2 Kms| PF #3 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
05:44
AMBALA CANT JN 26
1642.0 Kms| PF #7 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
07:30
LUDHIANA JN 27
1755.6 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
08:14
PHAGWARA JN 28
1791.5 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
08:40
JALANDHAR CANT 29
1808.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
10:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 30
1920.6 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
11:13
KATHUA 31
1943.8 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
13:10
JAMMU TAWI 32
2019.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12331 Himgiri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:55 8 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:47 1 min 02:48 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:36 5 mins 04:41 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
ARA (ARA) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 13:44 15 mins 13:59 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:37 10 mins 14:47 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:43 5 mins 16:48 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:57 8 mins 01:05 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 5 mins 05:49 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name