Train Time Table

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
23:47
PANAGARH 3
142.5 Kms| PF #2 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:02
DURGAPUR 4
158.3 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
00:21
RANIGANJ 5
182.2 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:38
ASANSOL JN 6
200.5 Kms| PF #4 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
01:03
BARAKAR 7
217.7 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:05
DHANBAD JN 8
258.8 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
02:34
GOMOH JN 9
288.6 Kms| PF #4 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:52
PARASNATH 10
306.6 Kms| PF #3 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
03:21
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 11
333.7 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:55
KODERMA 12
382.1 Kms| PF #4 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:19
GAYA JN 13
458.3 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
06:08
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 14
526.8 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:26
DEHRI ON SONE 15
543.4 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:39
SASARAM 16
561.2 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
07:12
BHABUA ROAD 17
608.8 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
663.4 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
09:12
CHUNAR 19
695.4 Kms| PF #3 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
09:40
MIRZAPUR 20
726.6 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
09:55
VINDHYACHAL 21
733.9 Kms| PF #3 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
11:17
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 22
806.8 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
11:53
SHANKARGARH 23
844.3 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:23
MANIKPUR JN 24
899.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
14:40
SATNA 25
976.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:13
MAIHAR 26
1012.4 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
16:15
KATNI 27
1075.3 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
17:40
JABALPUR 28
1166.2 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
18:28
SHRIDHAM 29
1219.2 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
19:03
NARSINGHPUR 30
1250.3 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
19:18
KARELI 31
1266.2 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
19:43
GADARWARA 32
1294.7 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
20:28
PIPARIYA 33
1343.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 34
1411.4 Kms| PF #7 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
23:10
HARDA 35
1486.9 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
00:57
KHANDWA 36
1594.7 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NPNR
01:33
NEPANAGAR 37
1637.4 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
01:58
BURHANPUR 38
1663.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
02:55
BHUSAVAL JN 39
1718.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
03:23
JALGAON JN 40
1742.4 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
04:24
CHALISGAON JN 41
1835.1 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
05:32
MANMAD JN 42
1902.4 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
06:57
NASIK ROAD 43
1975.4 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
07:08
DEVLALI 44
1981.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
08:30
IGATPURI 45
2026.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
10:12
KALYAN JN 46
2107.5 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
10:57
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 47
2150.0 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
11:25
MUMBAI CSMT 48
2159.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:55 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:38 5 mins 00:43 4 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 02:34 5 mins 02:39 4 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:19 5 mins 05:24 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 5 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 11:17 5 mins 11:22 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
KARELI (KY) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 7 No
HARDA (HD) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:24 1 min 04:25 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 05:32 3 mins 05:35 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 06:57 3 mins 07:00 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:12 3 mins 10:15 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 11:25 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name