Train Time Table

Kalka Mail (12312) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDM
00:13
CHANDI MANDIR 2
15.6 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
00:28
CHANDIGARH 3
24.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:10
AMBALA CANT JN 4
69.6 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
02:56
KURUKSHETRA JN 5
111.5 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
03:20
KARNAL 6
144.7 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
03:49
PANIPAT JN 7
178.9 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
04:02
SAMALKHA 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
04:15
GANAUR 9
208.3 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
04:31
SONIPAT 10
224.3 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDI
04:56
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 11
258.5 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
05:43
SUBZI MANDI 12
264.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:30
OLD DELHI 13
267.5 Kms| PF #11 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
07:48
GHAZIABAD 14
287.8 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
08:41
KHURJA JN 15
350.5 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
09:28
ALIGARH JN 16
393.8 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
09:55
HATHRAS JN 17
424.1 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:45
TUNDLA JN 18
472.1 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
11:05
FIROZABAD 19
488.6 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
11:25
SHIKOHABAD JN 20
508.5 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
12:06
ETAWAH 21
563.8 Kms| PF #3 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
12:50
PHAPHUND 22
620.1 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 23
703.2 Kms| PF #7 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
15:30
FATEHPUR 24
780.9 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
17:10
ALLAHABAD JN 25
897.7 Kms| PF #6 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:30
MIRZAPUR 26
987.1 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
1050.3 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:02
BHABUA ROAD 28
1104.9 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
21:35
SASARAM 29
1152.5 Kms| PF #3 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
21:51
DEHRI ON SONE 30
1170.3 Kms| PF #4 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:05
GAYA JN 31
1255.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
00:41
KODERMA 32
1331.6 Kms| PF #3 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
01:16
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 33
1380.0 Kms| PF #3 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
01:44
PARASNATH 34
1407.1 Kms| PF #4 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
02:07
GOMOH JN 35
1425.1 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
03:05
DHANBAD JN 36
1454.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
04:31
ASANSOL JN 37
1513.2 Kms| PF #5 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
05:06
DURGAPUR 38
1555.4 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
06:28
BARDDHAMAN JN 39
1619.2 Kms| PF #5 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
08:05
HOWRAH JN 40
1712.3 Kms| PF #14 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12312 Kalka Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 23:55 2 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 00:28 52 mins 01:20 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:30 30 mins 07:00 11 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:28 5 mins 09:33 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 12:06 5 mins 12:11 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 7 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:08 15 mins 20:23 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:02 1 min 21:03 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:35 1 min 21:36 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:41 3 mins 00:44 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 01:16 3 mins 01:19 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:44 3 mins 01:47 4 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 02:07 5 mins 02:12 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 05:06 4 mins 05:10 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 06:28 5 mins 06:33 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:05 End --------- 14 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name