Train Time Table

Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:01
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:32
ASANSOL JN 4
199.1 Kms| PF #4 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
01:45
DHANBAD JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
02:19
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 6
287.2 Kms| PF #3 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:39
PARASNATH 7
305.2 Kms| PF #3 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
03:00
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 8
332.4 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:31
KODERMA 9
380.7 Kms| PF #4 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:05
GAYA JN 10
456.9 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:07
DEHRI ON SONE 11
541.9 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:20
SASARAM 12
559.8 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
06:53
BHABUA ROAD 13
607.3 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
662.0 Kms| PF #7 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
09:08
MIRZAPUR 15
725.1 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
10:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
814.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
12:10
FATEHPUR 17
931.3 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
1009.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
14:40
PHAPHUND 19
1092.2 Kms| PF #3 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
15:28
ETAWAH 20
1148.4 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
16:10
SHIKOHABAD JN 21
1203.8 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
16:30
FIROZABAD 22
1223.7 Kms| PF #3 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:05
TUNDLA JN 23
1240.2 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
18:05
ALIGARH JN 24
1318.4 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
18:40
KHURJA JN 25
1361.8 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
19:53
GHAZIABAD 26
1424.4 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
20:50
OLD DELHI 27
1444.8 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
21:24
SUBZI MANDI 28
1447.6 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
21:55
SONIPAT 29
1488.0 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
22:10
GANAUR 30
1504.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
22:23
SAMALKHA 31
1516.2 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
22:38
PANIPAT JN 32
1533.4 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
23:04
KARNAL 33
1567.6 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
23:29
KURUKSHETRA JN 34
1600.8 Kms| PF #2 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
00:45
AMBALA CANT JN 35
1642.7 Kms| PF #7 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDG
01:35
CHANDIGARH 36
1687.6 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNDM
02:38
CHANDI MANDIR 37
1696.7 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLK
03:00
KALKA 38
1712.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12311 Hwh Dli Kalka Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:55 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:03 5 mins 23:08 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:32 5 mins 00:37 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 3 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 02:19 5 mins 02:24 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:40 1 min 14:41 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 4 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:50 20 mins 21:10 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 7 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 01:35 50 mins 02:25 1 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 03:00 End --------- 1 No

12311 Hwh Dli Kalka Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Dli Kalka Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311)?

A) Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) runs from HOWRAH JN to KALKA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name