Train Time Table

Hwh Dli Kalka Mail (12311) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:50
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:43
DURGAPUR 3
158.3 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:17
ASANSOL JN 4
200.5 Kms| PF #4 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
23:26
DHANBAD JN 5
258.8 Kms| PF #3 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
23:56
GOMOH JN 6
288.6 Kms| PF #3 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
00:12
PARASNATH 7
306.6 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
00:36
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 8
333.7 Kms| PF #2 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:11
KODERMA 9
382.1 Kms| PF #4 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
02:55
GAYA JN 10
458.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
03:57
DEHRI ON SONE 11
543.3 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:12
SASARAM 12
561.2 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
04:45
BHABUA ROAD 13
608.7 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
663.3 Kms| PF #7 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:35
MIRZAPUR 15
726.5 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
815.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
10:50
FATEHPUR 17
932.7 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
1010.4 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
13:44
PHAPHUND 19
1093.5 Kms| PF #3 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
14:25
ETAWAH 20
1149.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
15:06
SHIKOHABAD JN 21
1205.1 Kms| PF #3 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
15:30
FIROZABAD 22
1225.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:10
TUNDLA JN 23
1241.5 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
16:53
HATHRAS JN 24
1289.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
17:20
ALIGARH JN 25
1319.8 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
17:55
KHURJA JN 26
1363.1 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:00
GHAZIABAD 27
1425.8 Kms| PF #4 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
21:00
OLD DELHI 28
1446.1 Kms| PF #5 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
21:43
SUBZI MANDI 29
1449.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
22:14
SONIPAT 30
1489.4 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
22:29
GANAUR 31
1505.3 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
22:43
SAMALKHA 32
1517.6 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
23:01
PANIPAT JN 33
1534.7 Kms| PF #3 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
23:30
KARNAL 34
1569.0 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
00:36
KURUKSHETRA JN 35
1602.1 Kms| PF #2 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
01:55
AMBALA CANT JN 36
1644.1 Kms| PF #7 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDG
02:55
CHANDIGARH 37
1688.9 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNDM
04:08
CHANDI MANDIR 38
1698.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLK
04:35
KALKA 39
1713.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12311 Hwh Dli Kalka Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:40 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 23:26 5 mins 23:31 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 23:56 5 mins 00:01 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 00:36 3 mins 00:39 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:11 3 mins 01:14 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 4 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:00 30 mins 21:30 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 7 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 02:55 60 mins 03:55 1 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name