Train Time Table

Sangha Mitra Express (12296) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:39
ARA 2
39.3 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:25
BUXAR 3
107.8 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
201.7 Kms| PF #4 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
00:25
MIRZAPUR 5
264.8 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
01:40
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 6
345.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:51
SATNA 7
515.2 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:23
MAIHAR 8
550.7 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:20
KATNI 9
613.6 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:50
JABALPUR 10
704.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
09:16
NARSINGHPUR 11
788.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:30
PIPARIYA 12
882.1 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 13
949.6 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:51
GHORADONGRI 14
1020.0 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:36
BETUL 15
1056.7 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
15:53
PANDHURNA 16
1143.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:05
NAGPUR 17
1248.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:02
SEVAGRAM 18
1324.2 Kms| PF #4 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:07
CHANDRAPUR 19
1442.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:05
BALHARSHAH 20
1456.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
22:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 21
1526.3 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
00:02
RAMGUNDAM 22
1598.4 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
01:35
WARANGAL 23
1699.7 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
05:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
1906.3 Kms| PF #8 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
07:39
ONGOLE 25
2044.8 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
09:09
NELLORE 26
2161.5 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
10:18
GUDUR JN 27
2199.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
13:30
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 28
2337.6 Kms| PF #9 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
14:53
ARAKKONAM 29
2405.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
15:48
KATPADI JN 30
2466.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
17:25
JOLARPETTAI 31
2551.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
17:59
KUPPAM 32
2591.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
18:34
BANGARAPET 33
2625.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
19:29
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 34
2682.3 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
19:38
BANGALORE EAST 35
2689.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
19:58
BANGALORE CANT 36
2691.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
20:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 37
2696.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12296 Sangha Mitra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 20:10 5 No
ARA (ARA) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:14 10 mins 23:24 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
SATNA (STA) 04:51 9 mins 05:00 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:36 3 mins 14:39 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 00:02 1 min 00:03 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 8 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 13:30 25 mins 13:55 9 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 20:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name