Train Time Table

Sangha Mitra Express (12296) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
20:39
ARA 2
39.3 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
21:25
BUXAR 3
107.8 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
21:52
DILDARNAGAR JN 4
144.0 Kms| PF #3 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
23:14
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
201.7 Kms| PF #4 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
00:25
MIRZAPUR 6
264.9 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 7
345.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:51
SATNA 8
515.2 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:23
MAIHAR 9
550.7 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:20
KATNI 10
613.6 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:50
JABALPUR 11
704.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
09:16
NARSINGHPUR 12
788.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:30
PIPARIYA 13
882.1 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:35
ITARSI JN 14
949.6 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:51
GHORADONGRI 15
1020.0 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:36
BETUL 16
1056.7 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
15:53
PANDHURNA 17
1143.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
18:05
NAGPUR 18
1248.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
19:02
SEVAGRAM 19
1324.2 Kms| PF #4 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
21:07
CHANDRAPUR 20
1442.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
22:05
BALHARSHAH 21
1456.4 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
22:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 22
1526.3 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
00:02
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1598.4 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
01:35
WARANGAL 24
1699.7 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
05:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 25
1906.3 Kms| PF #8 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
07:39
ONGOLE 26
2044.8 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
09:09
NELLORE 27
2161.5 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
10:18
GUDUR JN 28
2199.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
13:30
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 29
2337.6 Kms| PF #9 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
14:53
ARAKKONAM 30
2405.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
15:48
KATPADI JN 31
2466.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
17:25
JOLARPETTAI 32
2551.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
17:59
KUPPAM 33
2591.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
18:34
BANGARAPET 34
2625.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
19:29
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 35
2682.3 Kms| PF #4 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNCE
19:38
BANGALORE EAST 36
2689.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNC
19:58
BANGALORE CANT 37
2691.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
20:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 38
2696.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12296 Sangha Mitra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 20:10 5 No
ARA (ARA) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:14 10 mins 23:24 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
SATNA (STA) 04:51 9 mins 05:00 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:36 3 mins 14:39 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 00:02 1 min 00:03 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 8 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 13:30 25 mins 13:55 9 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 20:20 End --------- 3 No

12296 Sangha Mitra Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sangha Mitra Express (12296) train on RailYatri?

A) Sangha Mitra Express (12296) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sangha Mitra Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sangha Mitra Express (12296) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sangha Mitra Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sangha Mitra Express (12296)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sangha Mitra Express (12296) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sangha Mitra Express (12296) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sangha Mitra Express (12296)?

A) Sangha Mitra Express (12296) runs from DANAPUR to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sangha Mitra Express (12296) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sangha Mitra Express (12296)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sangha Mitra Express (12296) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name