Train Time Table

Sanghamitra Express (12295) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
09:10
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
09:21
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
10:08
BANGARAPET 4
70.1 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPN
10:36
KUPPAM 5
104.3 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:28
JOLARPETTAI 6
144.9 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:35
KATPADI JN 7
229.4 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
13:33
ARAKKONAM 8
290.4 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
15:15
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 9
358.5 Kms| PF #8 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
17:43
GUDUR JN 10
496.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
18:06
NELLORE 11
534.5 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:33
ONGOLE 12
651.2 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
789.7 Kms| PF #10 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:05
WARANGAL 14
996.3 Kms| PF #2 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
02:39
RAMGUNDAM 15
1097.6 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
03:32
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 16
1169.7 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
04:55
BALHARSHAH 17
1239.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
05:19
CHANDRAPUR 18
1253.3 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
07:02
SEVAGRAM 19
1371.8 Kms| PF #3 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:25
NAGPUR 20
1448.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:08
PANDHURNA 21
1552.5 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
11:40
BETUL 22
1639.4 Kms| PF #2 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
12:22
GHORADONGRI 23
1676.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:25
ITARSI JN 24
1746.4 Kms| PF #6 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:28
PIPARIYA 25
1813.9 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:32
NARSINGHPUR 26
1907.5 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
17:50
JABALPUR 27
1991.6 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
19:25
KATNI 28
2082.4 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
20:13
MAIHAR 29
2145.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:00
SATNA 30
2180.8 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ACOI
01:10
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 31
2351.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
02:40
MIRZAPUR 32
2431.2 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
05:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 33
2494.4 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
06:32
BUXAR 34
2588.2 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
07:53
ARA 35
2656.7 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
09:05
DANAPUR 36
2696.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12295 Sanghamitra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 15:15 25 mins 15:40 8 Yes
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:05 1 min 01:06 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 07:02 1 min 07:03 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 11:40 1 min 11:41 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 6 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:08 10 mins 05:18 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
ARA (ARA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name