• Recent 50 Runs

    Sanghamitra Express 12295 Time Table (Bangalore City Jn to Danapur)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12295-Sanghamitra Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Sanghamitra Express 12295 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SBC - BANGALORE CITY JN 09:00 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
BNC - BANGALORE CANT 09:10 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 09:21 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BWT - BANGARAPET 10:08 2 NO OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
KPN - KUPPAM 10:36 2 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 11:28 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KPD - KATPADI JN 12:35 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
AJJ - ARAKKONAM 13:33 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
MAS - CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:15 30 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GDR - GUDUR JN 17:48 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
NLR - NELLORE 18:06 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OGL - ONGOLE 19:33 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
WL - WARANGAL 01:05 1 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
RDM - RAMGUNDAM 02:39 1 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
SKZR - SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 03:32 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPQ - BALHARSHAH 05:00 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
CD - CHANDRAPUR 05:29 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
SEGM - SEVAGRAM 07:12 1 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 08:20 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
PAR - PANDHURNA 10:08 1 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
BZU - BETUL 11:40 1 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
GDYA - GHORADONGRI 12:22 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
ET - ITARSI JN 14:35 10 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
PPI - PIPARIYA 15:38 2 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
NU - NARSINGHPUR 16:40 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
JBP - JABALPUR 18:10 10 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KTE - KATNI 19:35 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MYR - MAIHAR 20:28 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
STA - SATNA 21:05 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
ACOI - ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 01:05 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MZP - MIRZAPUR 02:40 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 05:08 10 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT OT OT
BXR - BUXAR 06:27 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
ARA - ARA 07:53 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
DNR - DANAPUR 09:05 -- NO 1 HR 2-5 HR OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12295-Sanghamitra Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.