Train Time Table

Dnr Pune Express (12150) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:25
ARA 2
39.3 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
00:32
BUXAR 3
107.8 Kms| PF #2 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
201.7 Kms| PF #4 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
03:53
MIRZAPUR 5
264.8 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
05:25
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 6
345.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
08:00
SATNA 7
515.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
08:33
MAIHAR 8
550.7 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:30
KATNI 9
613.6 Kms| PF #5 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
11:10
JABALPUR 10
704.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:55
ITARSI JN 11
949.6 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 12
1132.9 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
18:38
BURHANPUR 13
1202.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:35
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1256.5 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
22:00
MANMAD JN 15
1440.6 Kms| PF #5 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
00:04
KOPARGAON 16
1482.9 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
00:44
BELAPUR 17
1527.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
01:50
AHMADNAGAR 18
1594.5 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
03:55
DAUND JN 19
1678.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
05:30
PUNE JN 20
1753.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12150 Dnr Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 22:55 5 No
ARA (ARA) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 3 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
SATNA (STA) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 01:50 3 mins 01:53 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 03:55 15 mins 04:10 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name