Train Time Table

Pune Ppta Express (12149) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
22:05
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
23:37
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
00:43
BELAPUR 4
226.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
01:27
KOPARGAON 5
271.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:30
MANMAD JN 6
313.3 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:45
BHUSAVAL JN 7
497.5 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:29
BURHANPUR 8
552.0 Kms| PF #2 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:12
KHANDWA 9
621.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 10
804.3 Kms| PF #5 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:20
JABALPUR 11
1049.5 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
15:05
KATNI 12
1140.4 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:56
MAIHAR 13
1203.3 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:30
SATNA 14
1238.8 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
20:40
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 15
1408.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
21:59
MIRZAPUR 16
1489.1 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:27
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1552.3 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
01:45
BUXAR 18
1646.2 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:31
ARA 19
1714.7 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
03:45
DANAPUR 20
1753.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12149 Pune Ppta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 20:55 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:05 15 mins 22:20 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 21:59 2 mins 22:01 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:27 10 mins 00:37 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name