Train Time Table

Punjab Mail (12138) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
22:05
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
22:23
KOT KAPURA 3
45.1 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
22:38
GANGSAR JAITU 4
61.3 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
22:54
GONEANA 5
75.7 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
23:25
BATHINDA JN 6
87.7 Kms| PF #4 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAUR
00:15
MAUR 7
121.7 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSZ
00:32
MANSA 8
140.3 Kms| PF #2 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLZ
00:48
BUDHLADA 9
156.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRZ
01:03
BARETA 10
171.8 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
01:19
JAKHAL JN 11
185.7 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
01:32
TOHANA 12
197.9 Kms| PF #2 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
01:55
NARWANA JN 13
223.8 Kms| PF #2 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
02:25
JIND JN 14
257.7 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
03:15
ROHTAK JN 15
314.8 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
03:45
BAHADURGARH 16
355.0 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
04:18
SHAKURBASTI 17
374.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
04:33
DELHI KISHANGANJ 18
382.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:00
NEW DELHI 19
385.9 Kms| PF #3 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
05:41
FARIDABAD 20
414.1 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
06:57
KOSI KALAN 21
485.7 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:38
MATHURA JN 22
527.2 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
08:14
RAJA KI MANDI 23
576.9 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:30
AGRA CANTT 24
580.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
09:25
DHAULPUR 25
633.5 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
09:53
MORENA 26
660.5 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
10:35
GWALIOR JN 27
699.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
11:15
DABRA 28
741.3 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
11:38
DATIA 29
771.7 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
12:25
JHANSI JN 30
796.6 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
13:00
BABINA 31
821.9 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
13:47
LALITPUR 32
887.0 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
14:45
BINA JN 33
949.8 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
15:23
GANJ BASODA 34
995.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
15:52
VIDISHA 35
1035.1 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
16:50
BHOPAL JN 36
1088.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
17:07
HABIBGANJ 37
1094.7 Kms| PF #4 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
18:13
HOSHANGABAD 38
1162.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:40
ITARSI JN 39
1180.3 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
19:13
BANAPURA 40
1213.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
19:43
HARDA 41
1255.9 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
20:10
KHIRKIYA 42
1287.6 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
21:35
KHANDWA 43
1363.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
22:28
BURHANPUR 44
1432.7 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
23:30
BHUSAVAL JN 45
1487.2 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
23:59
JALGAON JN 46
1511.3 Kms| PF #2 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
00:59
CHALISGAON JN 47
1604.0 Kms| PF #3 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
01:50
MANMAD JN 48
1671.3 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
02:45
NASIK ROAD 49
1744.3 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
02:58
DEVLALI 50
1750.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
04:25
IGATPURI 51
1794.9 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
06:20
KALYAN JN 52
1876.5 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
07:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 53
1918.9 Kms| PF #6 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
07:45
MUMBAI CSMT 54
1928.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12138 Punjab Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 21:40 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
GONEANA (GNA) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 23:25 25 mins 23:50 4 No
MAUR (MAUR) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
BARETA (BRZ) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 2 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 02:25 3 mins 02:28 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:00 4 mins 05:04 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:40 6 mins 18:46 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
HARDA (HD) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 07:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name