Train Time Table

Azad Hind Express (12130) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
23:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
01:20
TATANAGAR JN 3
248.6 Kms| PF #3 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
02:20
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
310.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
03:50
ROURKELA 5
411.8 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
512.9 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
05:55
BRAJRAJNAGAR 7
524.6 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
06:45
RAIGARH 8
584.5 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
07:47
CHAMPA 9
664.3 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:55
BILASPUR JN 10
716.9 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
09:48
BHATAPARA 11
763.5 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
10:45
RAIPUR JN 12
827.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:35
DURG 13
864.8 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:03
RAJ NANDGAON 14
895.2 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
12:26
DONGARGARH 15
926.6 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:37
GONDIA JN 16
999.7 Kms| PF #3 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
14:12
TUMSAR ROAD 17
1049.4 Kms| PF #3 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
14:29
BHANDARA ROAD 18
1067.5 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:40
NAGPUR 19
1132.0 Kms| PF #8 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
16:43
WARDHA JN 20
1210.8 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
18:22
BADNERA JN 21
1306.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:22
AKOLA JN 22
1385.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
19:49
SHEGAON 23
1422.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
20:24
MALKAPUR 24
1474.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:25
BHUSAVAL JN 25
1524.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:54
JALGAON JN 26
1548.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
23:50
MANMAD JN 27
1708.6 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
01:13
KOPARGAON 28
1750.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
02:08
BELAPUR 29
1795.1 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
03:27
AHMADNAGAR 30
1862.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
05:05
DAUND JN 31
1946.5 Kms| PF #5 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
06:50
PUNE JN 32
2021.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12130 Azad Hind Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:45 18 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:20 7 mins 01:27 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 16:43 3 mins 16:46 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 5 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 06:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name