• Recent 50 Runs
    12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12130-HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12130-HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
HWH - HOWRAH JN 21:50 -- NO
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 23:30 5 NO
Day - 2
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 01:25 7 NO
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 02:27 5 NO
ROU - ROURKELA 03:55 10 NO
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 05:45 2 NO
BRJN - BRAJRAJNAGAR 05:55 2 NO
RIG - RAIGARH 06:43 2 NO
CPH - CHAMPA 07:43 2 NO
BSP - BILASPUR JN 09:00 15 NO
R - RAIPUR JN 10:45 10 NO
DURG - DURG 11:40 5 NO
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 12:06 2 NO
G - GONDIA JN 13:37 2 NO
TMR - TUMSAR ROAD 14:13 2 NO
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 14:29 1 NO
NGP - NAGPUR 15:40 10 NO
WR - WARDHA JN 16:43 3 NO
BD - BADNERA JN 18:22 3 NO
AK - AKOLA JN 19:22 3 NO
SEG - SHEGAON 19:49 1 NO
MKU - MALKAPUR 20:24 1 NO
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 21:20 10 NO
JL - JALGAON JN 21:53 2 NO
MMR - MANMAD JN 23:50 5 NO
Day - 3
KPG - KOPARGAON 01:13 2 NO
BAP - BELAPUR 02:08 2 NO
ANG - AHMADNAGAR 03:27 3 NO
DD - DAUND JN 05:05 15 NO
PUNE - PUNE JN 06:50 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
 
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
1 HR OT OT 1 HR OT
1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT 1-2 HR OT
OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
OT OT OT 1 HR OT
OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
 
1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
2-5 HR OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12130-HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.