Train Time Table

Jnaneswari Deluxe (12101) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:15
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:55
BHUSAVAL JN 3
423.9 Kms| PF #7 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:45
AKOLA JN 4
563.3 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
06:42
BADNERA JN 5
642.3 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:45
NAGPUR 6
816.3 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:33
GONDIA JN 7
946.0 Kms| PF #4 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:55
RAJ NANDGAON 8
1050.4 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:38
DURG 9
1080.8 Kms| PF #3 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:20
RAIPUR JN 10
1117.9 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
16:10
BILASPUR JN 11
1228.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
19:28
JHARSUGUDA JN 12
1432.7 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
20:45
ROURKELA 13
1533.9 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
22:20
CHAKRADHARPUR 14
1634.9 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
23:20
TATANAGAR JN 15
1696.9 Kms| PF #4 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
01:25
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1830.6 Kms| PF #6 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
03:35
HOWRAH JN 17
1945.6 Kms| PF #20 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:15 3 mins 21:18 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 7 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:38 5 mins 13:43 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:10 15 mins 16:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:20 7 mins 23:27 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:35 End --------- 20 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name