Train Time Table

Shatabdi Express (12085) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
13:33
CHAPARMUKH JN 2
91.0 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
15:05
LUMDING JN 3
180.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
16:25
DIMAPUR 4
249.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
17:53
FURKATING JN 5
320.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
18:25
MARIANI JN 6
358.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTN
19:39
SIBSAGAR TOWN 7
428.1 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
20:17
MORANHAT 8
465.3 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
21:15
DIBRUGARH 9
506.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12085 Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 12:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 3 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name