Train Time Table

Fzr Ndls Shatabdi (12048) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
04:25
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
04:42
KOT KAPURA 3
45.1 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
05:33
BATHINDA JN 4
87.7 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
06:15
MANSA 5
140.3 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
06:54
JAKHAL JN 6
185.7 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
07:06
TOHANA 7
197.9 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
07:53
JIND JN 8
257.7 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
08:47
ROHTAK JN 9
314.8 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
11:10
NEW DELHI 10
385.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12048 Fzr Ndls Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 05:33 7 mins 05:40 5 No
MANSA (MSZ) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 2 No
TOHANA (TUN) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name