Train Time Table

Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
21:50
MOTH 2
55.2 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
22:45
ORAI 3
113.9 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
23:10
KALPI 4
147.3 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
23:25
POKHRAYAN 5
161.8 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
220.3 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
04:00
ALLAHABAD JN 7
414.8 Kms| PF #4 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
567.4 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
08:20
BUXAR 9
661.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
09:06
ARA 10
729.7 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 11
778.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
12:05
KIUL JN 12
901.8 Kms| PF #4 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
14:25
JHAJHA 13
955.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
15:02
JASIDIH JN 14
999.3 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
15:29
MADHUPUR JN 15
1028.3 Kms| PF #3 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
16:09
CHITTARANJAN 16
1084.7 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
17:05
ASANSOL JN 17
1109.9 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
18:58
BARDDHAMAN JN 18
1215.9 Kms| PF #5 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BP
20:56
BARRACKPORE 19
1307.0 Kms| PF #4 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
22:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 20
1326.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11106 Pratham S Sangram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 21:05 7 No
MOTH (MOTH) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:58 15 mins 07:13 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:58 3 mins 19:01 5 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:56 5 mins 21:01 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name