Train Time Table

Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
21:50
MOTH 2
55.2 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
22:42
ORAI 3
113.9 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
23:10
KALPI 4
147.3 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
23:25
POKHRAYAN 5
161.8 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
220.3 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
414.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
567.4 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
08:20
BUXAR 9
661.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
09:06
ARA 10
729.7 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
10:10
PATNA JN 11
778.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
12:05
KIUL JN 12
902.1 Kms| PF #4 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
14:25
JHAJHA 13
955.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
15:02
JASIDIH JN 14
999.5 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
15:29
MADHUPUR JN 15
1028.6 Kms| PF #3 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
16:09
CHITTARANJAN 16
1084.9 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
17:05
ASANSOL JN 17
1110.1 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
18:58
BARDDHAMAN JN 18
1216.1 Kms| PF #5 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BP
20:56
BARRACKPORE 19
1307.2 Kms| PF #4 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
22:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 20
1326.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11106 Pratham S Sangram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 21:05 7 No
MOTH (MOTH) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:58 15 mins 07:13 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:58 3 mins 19:01 5 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:56 5 mins 21:01 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 22:00 End --------- 1 No

11106 Pratham S Sangram Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) train on RailYatri?

A) Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pratham S Sangram Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pratham S Sangram Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106)?

A) Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) runs from JHANSI JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pratham S Sangram Express (11106) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name