Train Time Table

Pratham S S Express (11105) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
07:52
BARRACKPORE 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
10:06
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
110.7 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
11:35
ASANSOL JN 4
216.7 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
12:03
CHITTARANJAN 5
241.8 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
12:44
MADHUPUR JN 6
298.2 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:11
JASIDIH JN 7
327.2 Kms| PF #2 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
14:25
JHAJHA 8
371.2 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:18
KIUL JN 9
424.7 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:10
PATNA JN 10
548.0 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
19:23
ARA 11
597.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
20:18
BUXAR 12
665.5 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:56
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
759.4 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
01:10
ALLAHABAD JN 14
912.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
1106.5 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
05:00
POKHRAYAN 16
1165.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
05:16
KALPI 17
1179.4 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
05:55
ORAI 18
1212.9 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
06:51
MOTH 19
1271.6 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:00
JHANSI JN 20
1326.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11105 Pratham S S Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 07:52 5 mins 07:57 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:06 3 mins 10:09 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 4 No
ARA (ARA) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:56 10 mins 23:06 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name