Train Time Table

Pune Gwalior Express (11101) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
00:44
CHINCHVAD 2
16.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
01:28
LONAVALA 3
64.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
02:50
PANVEL 4
120.0 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
04:30
VASAI ROAD 5
186.0 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
05:28
BOISAR 6
237.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
06:18
VAPI 7
308.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
06:50
VALSAD 8
332.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:10
SURAT 9
401.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:00
BHARUCH JN 10
459.0 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:02
VADODARA JN 11
529.0 Kms| PF #6 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
11:26
GODHRA JN 12
602.0 Kms| PF #3 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
12:28
DAHOD 13
676.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:20
RATLAM JN 14
791.0 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:11
NAGDA JN 15
836.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:15
UJJAIN JN 16
891.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
17:40
MAKSI 17
932.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
18:06
SHAJAPUR 18
960.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
19:28
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19
1048.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
20:45
RUTHIYAI 20
1125.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
21:20
GUNA 21
1146.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
23:25
SHIVPURI 22
1248.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:10
GWALIOR JN 23
1373.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11101 Pune Gwalior Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 00:25 5 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 00:44 1 min 00:45 3 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 4 No
BOISAR (BOR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
SURAT (ST) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:02 10 mins 10:12 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:15 20 mins 16:35 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name