Train Time Table

Ahimsa Express (11095) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
17:02
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
17:22
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:05
VADODARA JN 4
99.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:58
BHARUCH JN 5
169.6 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:00
SURAT 6
228.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
20:38
NAVSARI 7
258.6 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:21
VALSAD 8
297.7 Kms| PF #3 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:46
VAPI 9
324.0 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
22:26
DAHANU ROAD 10
372.5 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
00:10
VASAI ROAD 11
444.9 Kms| PF #7 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:53
BHIWANDI ROAD 12
472.3 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:31
KALYAN JN 13
486.6 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
02:18
KARJAT 14
533.2 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:02
LONAVALA 15
561.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVJR
04:08
SHIVAJINAGAR 16
622.2 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:35
PUNE JN 17
624.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11095 Ahimsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 16:15 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 4 No
SURAT (ST) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:31 4 mins 01:35 4 No
KARJAT (KJT) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name