Train Time Table

Ahimsa Express (11095) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
17:02
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
17:22
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:05
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:58
BHARUCH JN 5
170.6 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:00
SURAT 6
229.7 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
20:38
NAVSARI 7
259.3 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:21
VALSAD 8
298.6 Kms| PF #3 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:46
VAPI 9
324.7 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
22:26
DAHANU ROAD 10
373.2 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
00:00
VASAI ROAD 11
445.7 Kms| PF #7 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
00:53
BHIWANDI ROAD 12
473.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:31
KALYAN JN 13
487.4 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
02:18
KARJAT 14
533.9 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:02
LONAVALA 15
561.7 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVJR
04:08
SHIVAJINAGAR 16
623.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:35
PUNE JN 17
625.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11095 Ahimsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 16:15 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 4 No
SURAT (ST) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:00 10 mins 00:10 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:31 4 mins 01:35 4 No
KARJAT (KJT) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:35 End --------- 1 No

11095 Ahimsa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ahimsa Express (11095) train on RailYatri?

A) Ahimsa Express (11095) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ahimsa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ahimsa Express (11095) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ahimsa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ahimsa Express (11095)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ahimsa Express (11095) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ahimsa Express (11095) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahimsa Express (11095)?

A) Ahimsa Express (11095) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahimsa Express (11095) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ahimsa Express (11095)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ahimsa Express (11095) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name