Train Time Table

Mahanagari Express (11094) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
11:33
KASHI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
12:28
CHUNAR 3
49.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
12:55
MIRZAPUR 4
80.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
13:11
VINDHYACHAL 5
87.0 Kms| PF #3 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
15:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
16:55
MANIKPUR JN 7
253.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
18:10
SATNA 8
330.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
18:42
MAIHAR 9
366.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
19:45
KATNI 10
428.0 Kms| PF #5 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:15
JABALPUR 11
519.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
22:04
SHRIDHAM 12
572.0 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
22:38
NARSINGHPUR 13
603.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
23:38
PIPARIYA 14
697.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:20
ITARSI JN 15
764.0 Kms| PF #6 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
03:55
KHANDWA 16
948.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
04:35
NEPANAGAR 17
990.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
04:58
BURHANPUR 18
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
05:19
RAVER 19
1037.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:10
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1071.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:38
JALGAON JN 21
1095.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
07:09
PACHORA JN 22
1143.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
07:52
CHALISGAON JN 23
1188.0 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
08:15
NANDGAON 24
1229.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:55
MANMAD JN 25
1255.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:55
NASIK ROAD 26
1328.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
11:00
IGATPURI 27
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
12:55
KALYAN JN 28
1462.0 Kms| PF #6 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
13:17
THANE 29
1482.0 Kms| PF #6 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
13:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 30
1507.0 Kms| PF #6 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSTM
14:15
MUMBAI CST 31
1515.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11094 Mahanagari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 11:20 9 No
KASHI (KEI) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 03:55 3 mins 03:58 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
RAVER (RV) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:52 1 min 07:53 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 6 No
THANE (TNA) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 13:42 3 mins 13:45 6 No
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) 14:15 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name